Times of the Day

Initial signal + start of assembly/form time 08.45
Form Time 8:50 – 09:10am 20 min
Lesson 1 09:10 – 09:45am 35 min
Lesson 2 09:45 – 10:15am 30 min
Lesson 3 10:15 – 10:50am 35 min
Lesson 4 10:50 – 11:20am 30 min
BREAK 11:20 – 11:35am 15 min
Lesson 5 11:35 – 12:10pm 35 min
Lesson 6 12:10 – 12:40pm 30 min
LUNCH 12:40 – 1:45pm 1 hr 05 min
INITIAL SIGNAL 1:45pm
PM Registration 1:50 – 1:55pm
Lesson 7 1:55 – 2:30pm 35 min
Lesson 8 2:30 – 3:00pm 30 min
Lesson 9 3:00 – 3:35pm 35 min

Children must leave promptly to ensure they are on time for the bus no later than 3.35pm.